Il Palio di Legnano

Le partecipazioni di Legnarello

ANNOFANTINODETTOCAVALLOPIAZZAMENTO
1935Vittorio CiapparelliBatteria
1936Vittorio CiapparelliLuganoVITTORIA
1937Giuseppe MeloniBatteria
1938Batteria
1939Informazione non disponibile
1940 - 1951Manifestazione sospesa per eventi bellici
1952Angelo LorenzettiMucciaVITTORIA
1953Angelo LorenzettiNoiaVITTORIA
1954Angelo LorenzettiMucciaVITTORIA
1955Angelo LorenzettiVenigliaFinale: non assegnato
1957BignamiBatteria
1960Francesco Zoni (Batteria)
Castiglionesi (Finale)
Finale: secondo
1961Francesco ZoniBatteria
1965Maurizio FranchiniMaurizioTigriVITTORIA
1966Maurizio FranchiniMaurizioTigriVITTORIA
1967Maurizio FranchiniMaurizioPerlaFinale: secondo
1968Giorgio RavelloIgorFinale: secondo
1969Giorgio RavelloCichitaFinale: secondo
1970Antonio PagliaruFinale: secondo
1971Antonio PagliaruPapoucheBatteria
1972Vitaliano UrracciLinoMayaFinale: caduto
1973Vittorio ZamaBatteria
1974Umberto Ettore SimonazziCapriccioBatteria
1975Andrea De GortesAcetoBatteria
1976Silvano BietoloniRagnoBatteria
1977Franco RicciFaenzaBatteria: non assegnato
1978Roberto FalchiFalchinoBatteria
1979Leonardo VitiCanapinoFinale: caduto
1980Vincenzo FogliaFrascaBatteria
1981Luigi CrociNoceBatteria
1982Antonello CasulaMorettoBatteria
1983Massimo AlessandriBazzinoRaggio di SoleVITTORIA
1984Massimo AlessandriBazzinoAura SantosBatteria
1985Massimo AlessandriBazzinoSoleadaFinale: terzo
1986Andrea De GortesAcetoStakisFinale: terzo
1987Andrea De GortesAcetoStakisFinale: quarto
1988Roberto FalchiFalchinoRedBatteria
1989Salvatore LaduCianchinoVeronica GambaraVITTORIA
1990Salvatore LaduCianchinoScodataBatteria
1991Tonino CossuCittinoPhiteosVITTORIA
1992Roberto TistarelliRobertinoTaylor AppealFinale: infortunio cavallo
1993Alessandro PellisseroOssoMarziano del VentunoBatteria
1994Roberto TistarelliRobertinoImperatoreBatteria
1995Antonio SotgiaBlue BakerBatteria
1996Stefano BernardiniOlintoAlto PratoFinale: quarto
1997Dario ColagèBuferaFrench LightBatteria
1998Silvano VigniBastianoApismuckFinale: terzo
1999Silvano Vigni (Batteria)
Giorgio Bezzan (Finale)
Bastiano
Tremendo
Super ApiFinale: caduto
2000Claudio BandiniLeonePierinoFinale: terzo
2001Valter PuscedduBighinoIlasBatteria
2002Martin BallesterosPamperoSopranoBatteria
2003Martin BallesterosPamperoImprunetaFinale: caduto
2004Martin BallesterosPamperoIl Grigio di UcignanoFinale: quarto
2005Giovanni AtzeniTittiaErgo SongFinale: secondo
2006Giovanni AtzeniTittiaBongo KinaFinale: non assegnato
2007Maurizio FarnetaniBucefaloSopranoBatteria
2008Alessandro ChitiVoraginePrima DonnaFinale: terzo
2009Valter PuscedduBighinoWinnyFinale: terzo
2010Valter PuscedduBighinoBatmanBatteria
2011Valter PuscedduBighinoBella BirbaFinale: terzo
2012Valter PuscedduBighinoAppartenenzaBatteria
2013Silvano MulasVogliaDeo VolenteFinale: secondo
2014Silvano MulasVogliaAmamiFinale: terzo
2015Giovanni AtzeniTittiaGuerrieroVITTORIA
2016Giovanni AtzeniTittiaBam BamBatteria